Harris Value property tax analysis

5329 Tarawa Rd, Houston, TX 77033

1,152 sqft, built 2004, in South Side Appraised at $147,039 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900260024

Appraised value
$147,039
Tax year 2026
Market value
$155,803
Living area
1,152 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2004
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,672 in 2025 to $147,039 in 2026.