Harris Value property tax analysis

5405 Tarawa Rd, Houston, TX 77033

1,311 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $189,768 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900260022

Appraised value
$189,768
Tax year 2026
Market value
$201,316
Living area
1,311 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $172,517 in 2025 to $189,768 in 2026.