Harris Value property tax analysis

5433 Bataan Rd, Houston, TX 77033

1,626 sqft, built 2014, in South Side Appraised at $250,581 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900220020

Appraised value
$250,581
Tax year 2026
Market value
$251,786
Living area
1,626 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
2014
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $227,801 in 2025 to $250,581 in 2026.