Harris Value property tax analysis

5221 Burma Rd, Houston, TX 77033

1,266 sqft, built 1956, in South Side Appraised at $159,835 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900170005

Appraised value
$159,835
Tax year 2026
Market value
$210,613
Living area
1,266 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1956
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $145,305 in 2025 to $159,835 in 2026.