Harris Value property tax analysis

7221 Tobruk Ln, Houston, TX 77033

1,736 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $234,308 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900160003

Appraised value
$234,308
Tax year 2026
Market value
$256,679
Living area
1,736 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $213,008 in 2025 to $234,308 in 2026.