Harris Value property tax analysis

7210 Tobruk Ln, Houston, TX 77033

931 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $112,816 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900150009

Appraised value
$112,816
Tax year 2026
Market value
$119,228
Living area
931 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $102,560 in 2025 to $112,816 in 2026.