Harris Value property tax analysis

5125 Bataan Rd, Houston, TX 77033

1,053 sqft, built 1955, in South Side Appraised at $186,283 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900110034

Appraised value
$186,283
Tax year 2026
Market value
$218,164
Living area
1,053 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,349 in 2025 to $186,283 in 2026.