Harris Value property tax analysis

4941 Burma Rd, Houston, TX 77033

928 sqft, built 1950, in South Side Appraised at $122,060 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900050002

Appraised value
$122,060
Tax year 2026
Market value
$128,111
Living area
928 sqft
$132 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $110,964 in 2025 to $122,060 in 2026.