Harris Value property tax analysis

5005 Malmedy Rd, Houston, TX 77033

1,232 sqft, built 2023, in South Side Appraised at $131,167 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751900020022

Appraised value
$131,167
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,745
Living area
1,232 sqft
$106 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,243 in 2025 to $131,167 in 2026.