Harris Value property tax analysis

5414 Pershing St, Houston, TX 77033

1,800 sqft, built 2005, in South Side Appraised at $231,002 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751890230033

Appraised value
$231,002
Tax year 2026
Market value
$232,877
Living area
1,800 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
2005
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $192,502 in 2025 to $231,002 in 2026.