Harris Value property tax analysis

7314 Iwo Jima Rd, Houston, TX 77033

1,248 sqft, built 2023, in South Side Appraised at $279,774 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751890130027

Appraised value
$279,774
Tax year 2026
Market value
$279,856
Living area
1,248 sqft
$224 per sqft
Year built
2023
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $254,340 in 2025 to $279,774 in 2026.