Harris Value property tax analysis

3325 Grennoch Ln, Houston, TX 77025

3,421 sqft, built 2016, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,408,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751880180005

Appraised value
$1,408,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,528,188
Living area
3,421 sqft
$412 per sqft
Year built
2016
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,280,000 in 2025 to $1,408,000 in 2026.