Harris Value property tax analysis

3210 Glen Haven St, Houston, TX 77025

2,409 sqft, built 2019, in Braeswood Appraised at $1,012,850 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751870030015

Appraised value
$1,012,850
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,076,094
Living area
2,409 sqft
$420 per sqft
Year built
2019
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $920,773 in 2025 to $1,012,850 in 2026.