Harris Value property tax analysis

413 E Sunnyside St, Houston, TX 77076

1,626 sqft, built 1965, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $241,475 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751790010011

Appraised value
$241,475
Tax year 2026
Market value
$264,613
Living area
1,626 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $219,523 in 2025 to $241,475 in 2026.