Harris Value property tax analysis

1405 Caywood Ln, Houston, TX 77055

1,052 sqft, built 1950, in Northwest Houston Appraised at $542,869 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751740210007

Appraised value
$542,869
Tax year 2026
Market value
$561,392
Living area
1,052 sqft
$516 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $452,391 in 2025 to $542,869 in 2026.