Harris Value property tax analysis

3022 Pine Gully Blvd, Houston, TX 77017

1,379 sqft, built 1960, in Park Place Appraised at $161,323 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751720060048

Appraised value
$161,323
Tax year 2026
Market value
$197,696
Living area
1,379 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,658 in 2025 to $161,323 in 2026.