Harris Value property tax analysis

8532 Brower St, Houston, TX 77017

1,116 sqft, built 1950, in Park Place Appraised at $125,530 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751710040006

Appraised value
$125,530
Tax year 2026
Market value
$144,461
Living area
1,116 sqft
$112 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $114,119 in 2025 to $125,530 in 2026.