Harris Value property tax analysis

5915 A St, Katy, TX 77493

3,021 sqft, built 2015, in Pine Meadows Appraised at $647,468 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751610030009

Appraised value
$647,468
Tax year 2026
Market value
$658,864
Living area
3,021 sqft
$214 per sqft
Year built
2015
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $588,608 in 2025 to $647,468 in 2026.