Harris Value property tax analysis

6006 10th St, Katy, TX 77493

1,493 sqft, built 1976, in Pine Meadows Appraised at $278,300 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751610010022

Appraised value
$278,300
Tax year 2026
Market value
$283,008
Living area
1,493 sqft
$186 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $253,000 in 2025 to $278,300 in 2026.