Harris Value property tax analysis

1000 Polly Ave, Baytown, TX 77520

1,286 sqft, built 1952, in Pruett Estates Appraised at $145,208 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751560080005

Appraised value
$145,208
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,826
Living area
1,286 sqft
$113 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,008 in 2025 to $145,208 in 2026.