Harris Value property tax analysis

5009 Braeburn Dr, Bellaire, TX 77401

4,812 sqft, built 2018 Appraised at $1,803,696 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751510120001

Appraised value
$1,803,696
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,828,653
Living area
4,812 sqft
$375 per sqft
Year built
2018
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,639,724 in 2025 to $1,803,696 in 2026.