Harris Value property tax analysis

5413 Huisache St, Houston, TX 77081

4,519 sqft, built 2013, in Gulfton Appraised at $1,309,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751390030007

Appraised value
$1,309,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,453,544
Living area
4,519 sqft
$290 per sqft
Year built
2013
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,190,000 in 2025 to $1,309,000 in 2026.