Harris Value property tax analysis

5411 Huisache St, Houston, TX 77081

2,928 sqft, built 1993, in Gulfton Appraised at $859,213 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751390030006

Appraised value
$859,213
Tax year 2026
Market value
$929,727
Living area
2,928 sqft
$293 per sqft
Year built
1993
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $781,103 in 2025 to $859,213 in 2026.