Harris Value property tax analysis

105 Vale St, South Houston, TX 77587

924 sqft, built 1952 Appraised at $129,576 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751160060003

Appraised value
$129,576
Tax year 2026
Market value
$129,697
Living area
924 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1952
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $117,797 in 2025 to $129,576 in 2026.