Harris Value property tax analysis

914 Longley St, South Houston, TX 77587

872 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $117,785 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751160050086

Appraised value
$117,785
Tax year 2026
Market value
$124,329
Living area
872 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $107,078 in 2025 to $117,785 in 2026.