Harris Value property tax analysis

202 Van St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,014 sqft, built 1950 Appraised at $145,703 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751160010006

Appraised value
$145,703
Tax year 2026
Market value
$163,127
Living area
1,014 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1950
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $132,458 in 2025 to $145,703 in 2026.