Harris Value property tax analysis

417 Lynn St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,220 sqft, built 2012 Appraised at $216,491 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751150020018

Appraised value
$216,491
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,448
Living area
1,220 sqft
$177 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $196,810 in 2025 to $216,491 in 2026.