Harris Value property tax analysis

118 Volney St, South Houston, TX 77587

1,245 sqft, built 1949 Appraised at $155,618 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751150010009

Appraised value
$155,618
Tax year 2026
Market value
$158,253
Living area
1,245 sqft
$125 per sqft
Year built
1949
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $141,471 in 2025 to $155,618 in 2026.