Harris Value property tax analysis

8050 Fields St, Houston, TX 77028

1,408 sqft, built 2017, in Settegast Appraised at $199,170 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751120050097

Appraised value
$199,170
Tax year 2026
Market value
$227,184
Living area
1,408 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
2017
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $181,064 in 2025 to $199,170 in 2026.