Harris Value property tax analysis

7922 Fields St, Houston, TX 77028

1,241 sqft, built 2008, in Settegast Appraised at $146,853 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751110010006

Appraised value
$146,853
Tax year 2026
Market value
$175,493
Living area
1,241 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
2008
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $133,503 in 2025 to $146,853 in 2026.