Harris Value property tax analysis

1410 Horatio St, Houston, TX 77029

1,069 sqft, built 1960, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $126,929 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751100110170

Appraised value
$126,929
Tax year 2026
Market value
$140,804
Living area
1,069 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1960
Low

The county value changed +10.0% from $115,390 in 2025 to $126,929 in 2026.