Harris Value property tax analysis

1730 Chazen Dr, Houston, TX 77029

2,136 sqft, built 1950, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $273,849 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751100050098

Appraised value
$273,849
Tax year 2026
Market value
$277,602
Living area
2,136 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $228,208 in 2025 to $273,849 in 2026.