Harris Value property tax analysis

4219 Whitman St, Houston, TX 77027

1,912 sqft, built 1951, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $990,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751080090005

Appraised value
$990,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,068,406
Living area
1,912 sqft
$518 per sqft
Year built
1951
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $900,000 in 2025 to $990,000 in 2026.