Harris Value property tax analysis

4035 Branard St, Houston, TX 77027

6,328 sqft, built 2017, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $3,456,538 for 2026.

Harris County account 0751070040001

Appraised value
$3,456,538
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,697,669
Living area
6,328 sqft
$546 per sqft
Year built
2017
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $3,142,308 in 2025 to $3,456,538 in 2026.