Harris Value property tax analysis

13206 Laguna St, Houston, TX 77015

1,135 sqft, built 1960, in Northshore Appraised at $168,786 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750860650589

Appraised value
$168,786
Tax year 2026
Market value
$181,259
Living area
1,135 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1960
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,442 in 2025 to $168,786 in 2026.