Harris Value property tax analysis

13370 Halifax St, Houston, TX 77015

1,008 sqft, built 1952, in Northshore Appraised at $141,010 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750860290818

Appraised value
$141,010
Tax year 2026
Market value
$143,415
Living area
1,008 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,191 in 2025 to $141,010 in 2026.