Harris Value property tax analysis

509 Evanston St, Houston, TX 77015

1,296 sqft, built 1965, in Northshore Appraised at $185,485 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750850250707

Appraised value
$185,485
Tax year 2026
Market value
$193,790
Living area
1,296 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1965
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $168,623 in 2025 to $185,485 in 2026.