Harris Value property tax analysis

13517 Louisville St, Houston, TX 77015

955 sqft, built 1952, in Northshore Appraised at $135,348 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750850200572

Appraised value
$135,348
Tax year 2026
Market value
$136,274
Living area
955 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1952
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $123,044 in 2025 to $135,348 in 2026.