Harris Value property tax analysis

915 Kokomo St, Houston, TX 77015

1,112 sqft, built 1953, in Northshore Appraised at $174,062 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750850100290

Appraised value
$174,062
Tax year 2026
Market value
$178,173
Living area
1,112 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1953
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $158,239 in 2025 to $174,062 in 2026.