Harris Value property tax analysis

13514 Vicksburg St, Houston, TX 77015

872 sqft, built 1954, in Northshore Appraised at $131,036 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750850050161

Appraised value
$131,036
Tax year 2026
Market value
$162,003
Living area
872 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1954
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $119,124 in 2025 to $131,036 in 2026.