Harris Value property tax analysis

5067 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77056

5,031 sqft, built 1997, in Westside Appraised at $1,969,454 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750810060002

Appraised value
$1,969,454
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,232,671
Living area
5,031 sqft
$391 per sqft
Year built
1997
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,790,413 in 2025 to $1,969,454 in 2026.