Harris Value property tax analysis

5007 Cedar Creek Dr, Houston, TX 77056

7,396 sqft, built 2005, in Westside Appraised at $2,704,456 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750810040004

Appraised value
$2,704,456
Tax year 2026
Market value
$3,674,873
Living area
7,396 sqft
$366 per sqft
Year built
2005
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,458,597 in 2025 to $2,704,456 in 2026.