Harris Value property tax analysis

5053 Fieldwood Dr, Houston, TX 77056

5,653 sqft, built 1993, in Westside Appraised at $2,341,456 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750810010008

Appraised value
$2,341,456
Tax year 2026
Market value
$2,843,281
Living area
5,653 sqft
$414 per sqft
Year built
1993
Superior

The county value changed +10.0% from $2,128,597 in 2025 to $2,341,456 in 2026.