Harris Value property tax analysis

2905 Drexel Dr, Houston, TX 77027

1,528 sqft, built 1950, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $847,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750750020009

Appraised value
$847,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$901,993
Living area
1,528 sqft
$554 per sqft
Year built
1950
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $770,000 in 2025 to $847,000 in 2026.