Harris Value property tax analysis

2739 Drexel Dr, Houston, TX 77027

1,881 sqft, built 1950, in Greenway / Upper Kirby Area Appraised at $1,111,492 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750750010007

Appraised value
$1,111,492
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,171,225
Living area
1,881 sqft
$591 per sqft
Year built
1950
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $1,010,448 in 2025 to $1,111,492 in 2026.

Recent sale history

Recent transfers help establish whether the county value is tracking real market behavior.

  • $1,100,000 sale recorded on April-10-2026