Harris Value property tax analysis

709 Zola Rd, Houston, TX 77076

1,040 sqft, built 1949, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $168,054 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750720080007

Appraised value
$168,054
Tax year 2026
Market value
$170,085
Living area
1,040 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1949
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $152,777 in 2025 to $168,054 in 2026.