Harris Value property tax analysis

705 Befaye Rd, Houston, TX 77076

1,016 sqft, built 1955, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $141,015 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750720070003

Appraised value
$141,015
Tax year 2026
Market value
$170,156
Living area
1,016 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1955
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $128,196 in 2025 to $141,015 in 2026.