Harris Value property tax analysis

606 Cliffside Dr, Houston, TX 77076

896 sqft, built 1951, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $149,297 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750700690251

Appraised value
$149,297
Tax year 2026
Market value
$160,417
Living area
896 sqft
$167 per sqft
Year built
1951
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $135,725 in 2025 to $149,297 in 2026.