Harris Value property tax analysis

901 Dunwoody Dr, Houston, TX 77076

1,030 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $159,299 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750700600068

Appraised value
$159,299
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,573
Living area
1,030 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $144,818 in 2025 to $159,299 in 2026.