Harris Value property tax analysis

706 Charles Rd, Houston, TX 77076

1,125 sqft, built 1950, in Northside / Northline Appraised at $160,811 for 2026.

Harris County account 0750700470824

Appraised value
$160,811
Tax year 2026
Market value
$172,287
Living area
1,125 sqft
$143 per sqft
Year built
1950
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $146,192 in 2025 to $160,811 in 2026.